PropPeek
AuctionsAffordable HomesHomesSold PricesPricesListingsList your propertyList

PropPeek

Map-first Malaysian property portal — auctions, affordable homes, and more.

AuctionsAffordable HomesSold PricesTerms of ServicePrivacy Policy
PropPeek
AuctionsAffordable HomesHomesSold PricesPricesListingsList your propertyList
Sold prices / Perak / Kinta / Ulu Kinta

MERU VALLEY RESORT (GOLF VISTA APARTMENT - Sold Prices & Market Value

MERU VALLEY RESORT (GOLF VISTA APARTMENT in Kinta, Perak, Malaysia, has 19 recorded NAPIC sub-sale transactions between February 2022 and December 2025. The trailing-12-month median sold price is RM 377,500. Most homes change hands in the RM 376,250–RM 378,750 band. All figures are sourced from the Valuation and Property Services Department (JPPH / NAPIC) open data and refreshed daily.

Median price trend

RM 445,000RM 366,500RM 288,000Feb 22Aug 22Jun 23Oct 23May 25Dec 25

Sold price percentiles

Trailing 12 months

Average price
RM 377,500
—
Median price
RM 377,500
—
25th percentile
RM 376,250
—
75th percentile
RM 378,750
—

Trailing 24 months

Average price
RM 380,000
—
Median price
RM 380,000
—
25th percentile
RM 377,500
—
75th percentile
RM 382,500
—

Transactions

  • Dec 2025RM 375,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 2

    Built-up not recorded · 1,851.39 sqft land · —

  • May 2025RM 380,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 8

    Built-up not recorded · 914.93 sqft land · —

  • Mar 2024RM 385,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 11

    Built-up not recorded · 914.93 sqft land · —

  • Dec 2023RM 330,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 11

    Built-up not recorded · 968.75 sqft land · —

  • Oct 2023RM 368,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 8

    Built-up not recorded · 947.22 sqft land · —

  • Oct 2023RM 330,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 2

    Built-up not recorded · 914.93 sqft land · —

  • Sept 2023RM 350,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 3

    Built-up not recorded · 1,851.39 sqft land · —

  • Aug 2023RM 378,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 3

    Built-up not recorded · 1,851.39 sqft land · —

  • Jun 2023RM 288,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 1

    Built-up not recorded · 913.32 sqft land · —

  • Mar 2023RM 370,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 12

    Built-up not recorded · 914.93 sqft land · —

  • Mar 2023RM 350,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 9

    Built-up not recorded · 914.93 sqft land · —

  • Dec 2022RM 380,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 3

    Built-up not recorded · 1,851.39 sqft land · —

  • Aug 2022RM 323,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 9

    Built-up not recorded · 925.7 sqft land · —

  • Jun 2022RM 420,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 3

    Built-up not recorded · 1,851.39 sqft land · —

  • Jun 2022RM 410,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 2

    Built-up not recorded · 1,980.56 sqft land · —

  • Jun 2022RM 250,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 2

    Built-up not recorded · 947.22 sqft land · —

  • Apr 2022RM 520,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 10

    Built-up not recorded · 1,399.31 sqft land · —

  • Apr 2022RM 336,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 11

    Built-up not recorded · 914.93 sqft land · —

  • Feb 2022RM 445,000

    Condominium/Apartment · Leasehold · Level 2

    Built-up not recorded · 2,023.61 sqft land · —

MonthTypeRoadTenureLevelBuilt-upLand areaPriceBuilt-up psf
Dec 2025Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold2—1,851.39 sqftRM 375,000—
May 2025Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold8—914.93 sqftRM 380,000—
Mar 2024Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold11—914.93 sqftRM 385,000—
Dec 2023Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold11—968.75 sqftRM 330,000—
Oct 2023Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold8—947.22 sqftRM 368,000—
Oct 2023Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold2—914.93 sqftRM 330,000—
Sept 2023Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold3—1,851.39 sqftRM 350,000—
Aug 2023Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold3—1,851.39 sqftRM 378,000—
Jun 2023Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold1—913.32 sqftRM 288,000—
Mar 2023Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold12—914.93 sqftRM 370,000—
Mar 2023Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold9—914.93 sqftRM 350,000—
Dec 2022Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold3—1,851.39 sqftRM 380,000—
Aug 2022Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold9—925.7 sqftRM 323,000—
Jun 2022Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold3—1,851.39 sqftRM 420,000—
Jun 2022Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold2—1,980.56 sqftRM 410,000—
Jun 2022Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold2—947.22 sqftRM 250,000—
Apr 2022Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold10—1,399.31 sqftRM 520,000—
Apr 2022Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold11—914.93 sqftRM 336,000—
Feb 2022Condominium/Apartment—Leasehold2—2,023.61 sqftRM 445,000—

Frequently asked questions

  • What is the median sold price in MERU VALLEY RESORT (GOLF VISTA APARTMENT?▾

    Based on NAPIC sub-sale data, the trailing-12-month median sold price in MERU VALLEY RESORT (GOLF VISTA APARTMENT is RM 377,500.

  • How many homes have been sold in MERU VALLEY RESORT (GOLF VISTA APARTMENT?▾

    19 sub-sale transactions are recorded by NAPIC for MERU VALLEY RESORT (GOLF VISTA APARTMENT between February 2022 and December 2025.

  • Where is MERU VALLEY RESORT (GOLF VISTA APARTMENT located?▾

    MERU VALLEY RESORT (GOLF VISTA APARTMENT is in Ulu Kinta, Kinta, Perak, Malaysia.

  • How fresh is this data?▾

    The most recent transaction shown was registered in December 2025. NAPIC publishes new data periodically and PropPeek refreshes nightly.

How these numbers are calculated: methodology.

PropPeek

Map-first Malaysian property portal — auctions, affordable homes, and more.

AuctionsAffordable HomesSold PricesTerms of ServicePrivacy Policy